Is Haribo vegan?

Unfortunately, Haribo isn’t known for its vegan selection. The majority of the confectionery company’s ingredients include beeswax as a glazing agent and pork or beef gelatin. However, one of the new mix of Haribo sweets, Jelly Beans, are made without gelatin or other animal products, making them suitable for vegans.